GameWarp 2013 Tournament Results
Qualifying games were Sinbad, Jack Bot, Metallica Pro, Time Machine, Amazing
Spider-Man
Rank Name Points Best Games
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brian Dominy 443 7 ASM, 6 TM, 2 JB, 2 SB, 1 MET
2 Jeff Palmer 429 6 JB, 6 SB, 3 ASM, 2 TM, 2 MET
3 Jason Werdrick 404 13 ASM, 10 SB, 5 JB, 4 TM, 4 MET
Maka Honig 404 16 SB, 14 MET, 5 TM, 3 JB, 2 ASM
5 Sebastian Bobbio 402 12 JB, 11 MET, 8 ASM, 4 SB, 3 TM
6 Howard Levine 394 17 TM, 10 JB, 9 SB, 5 ASM, 5 MET
7 Al Neumann 388 24 MET, 22 JB, 14 TM, 4 ASM, 1 SB
Danny Conlin 388 19 SB, 11 ASM, 10 TM, 9 JB, 3 MET
9 Joe Geneau 387 16 JB, 14 ASM, 8 TM, 8 SB, 7 MET
10 Jim Beam 382 17 SB, 15 TM, 10 ASM, 8 MET, 8 JB
11 Mike Tedesco 381 20 ASM, 13 TM, 13 SB, 9 MET, 4 JB
12 Spencer Carey 380 25 JB, 23 MET, 21 ASM, 3 SB, 1 TM
13 Eric Cady 376 24 SB, 23 TM, 19 JB, 10 MET, 1 ASM
14 Kurt Van Zyl 374 18 MET, 18 ASM, 14 JB, 11 TM, 5 SB
15 Jason Cody 371 21 SB, 19 TM, 12 ASM, 11 JB, 6 MET
16 Dan Spolar 370 18 TM, 17 JB, 15 MET, 14 SB, 6 ASM
Ron Donohue 370 26 MET, 15 ASM, 13 JB, 9 TM, 7 SB
cutoff ---- cutoff ---- cutoff ---- cutoff ---- cutoff ---- cutoff
18 David Denholtz 368 20 TM, 16 MET, 15 JB, 12 SB, 9 ASM
19 Atticus Palmer 364 20 MET, 20 SB, 17 ASM, 12 TM, 7 JB
20 Marcel Gonzalez 359 22 SB, 20 JB, 19 ASM, 13 MET, 7 TM
21 Josh Beam 349 24 ASM, 23 JB, 21 TM, 12 MET, 11 SB
22 Matt Barlow 337 26 ASM, 25 MET, 18 JB, 18 SB, 16 TM
23 Norma Jennings 326 38 SB, 33 MET, 30 ASM, 25 TM, 1 JB
24 Buck Stine 319 36 JB, 32 MET, 22 TM, 16 ASM, 15 SB
25 Jason Nail 317 31 SB, 26 JB, 25 ASM, 24 TM, 17 MET
26 Derek Jensen 307 35 MET, 27 TM, 25 SB, 24 JB, 22 ASM
27 Andrew Goldman 281 40 MET, 35 TM, 28 JB, 28 ASM, 28 SB
28 Curly (LSOG) 278 41 MET, 33 JB, 32 ASM, 29 TM, 27 SB
29 Teresa Beam 277 39 MET, 33 TM, 33 SB, 31 ASM, 27 JB
30 Dan Hall 272 40 TM, 40 SB, 38 JB, 27 MET, 23 ASM
31 Bato Ijacic 266 45 TM, 44 SB, 34 ASM, 30 JB, 21 MET
32 Rosie Mondragon 260 48 JB, 41 TM, 34 MET, 30 SB, 27 ASM
33 Trenton Maddux 259 46 JB, 43 SB, 39 ASM, 34 TM, 19 MET
Jason Hudak 259 47 TM, 42 SB, 41 ASM, 29 JB, 22 MET
35 Rob McDole 256 43 MET, 39 TM, 38 ASM, 32 JB, 32 SB
36 Eric Lichtenstein 254 47 SB, 40 ASM, 37 MET, 34 JB, 28 TM
37 Curtis Murray 245 46 MET, 45 JB, 37 SB, 36 ASM, 31 TM
38 Lauren Emmel 234 45 ASM, 42 MET, 42 JB, 39 SB, 38 TM
39 Bradley West 233 35 SB, 29 ASM, 29 MET, 26 TM
40 Stephen Donaldson 231 47 ASM, 46 TM, 45 SB, 36 MET, 35 JB
41 Robyn McDole 230 44 MET, 43 ASM, 42 TM, 41 SB, 40 JB
42 Tippy Lichtenstein 186 46 SB, 44 TM, 39 JB, 37 ASM
43 Chris Crandall 170 43 JB, 28 MET, 23 SB
44 Chuck Dowling 154 49 SB, 31 JB, 30 TM
Chris Varnadoe 154 44 JB, 34 SB, 32 TM
46 Vince Trimarco 152 46 ASM, 45 MET, 21 JB
47 Camron Crosier 149 42 ASM, 37 TM, 36 SB
48 Manny Malchiodi 136 44 ASM, 43 TM, 41 JB
49 James Shipp 117 30 MET, 29 SB
50 Buzz Herron 112 33 ASM, 31 MET
51 Mark Crosier 102 48 ASM, 26 SB
52 Dave Barnes 101 38 MET, 37 JB
53 Eric Rodriguez 93 47 JB, 36 TM
Mike Lusk 93 48 SB, 35 ASM
Ron beats Dan on randomly-drawn Time Machine for 16th-place qualifier.
Group A: Joe Geneau, Spencer Carey, Eric Cady, Ron Donohue
Time Machine Sinbad Jungle Princess Total
Eric 4 2 1 7*
Joe 2 4 2 8*
Ron 0 1 4 5
Spencer 1 0 0 1
Group B: Jim Beam, Mike Tedesco, Kurt Van Zyl, Jason Cody
Jungle Princess Jack Bot Sinbad Total
Mike 1 1 0 2
Jason C. 2 4 4 10*
Kurt 4 2 2 8*
Jim 0 0 1 1
Group C: Sebastian Bobbio, Al Neumann, Jason Cody, Eric Cady
Time Machine Jungle Princess Jack Bot Total
Eric 4 0 0 4
Jason C. 1 4 1 6*
Sebastian 0 2 2 4
Al 2 1 4 7*
Group D: Howard Levine, Danny Conlin, Joe Geneau, Kurt Van Zyl
Sinbad Jungle Princess Avatar Total
Howard 0 4 0 4
Kurt 1 0 4 5
Joe 2 1 2 5*
Danny 4 2 1 7*
Joe beats Kurt on Jungle Princess for tie-breaker.
Group E: Brian Dominy, Maka Honig, Danny Conlin, Jason Cody
Time Machine Sinbad Jack Bot Total
Brian 1 0 0 1
Jason C. 0 2 2 4
Danny 4 1 1 6*
Maka 2 4 4 10*
Group F: Jeff Palmer, Jason Werdrick, Al Neumann, Joe Geneau
Time Machine Sinbad Jack Bot Total
Jeff 4 1 4 9*
Joe 2 2 0 4
Al 1 0 2 3
Jason W. 0 4 1 5*
Finals: Jeff Palmer, Maka Honig, Jason Werdrick, Danny Conlin
Time Machine Avatar Jack Bot Total
Jeff 0 1 1 2
Danny 4 0 2 6
Jason W. 1 2 4 7
Maka 2 4 0 6
Danny beats Maka on Jungle Princess for tie-breaker.
Total Prize Pool = $4,420
Top Qualifier $100 - Brian Dominy
1st $1,600 + Trophy - Jason Werdrick
2nd $1,200 + Trophy - Danny Conlin
3rd $800 + Trophy - Maka Honig
4th $400 - Jeff Palmer
5th $40 - Joe Geneau
6th $40 - Jason Cody
7th $40 - Al Neumann
8th $40 - Brian Dominy
9th $30 - Kurt Van Zyl
10th $30 - Sebastian Bobbio
11th $30 - Howard Levine
12th $30 - Eric Cady
13th $10 - Ron Donohue
14th $10 - Mike Tedesco
15th $10 - Jim Beam
16th $10 - Spencer Carey
Special thanks to Brian and Jeff who helped me keep score. They battled for the top qualifier position all weekend...whoever was on top, would help keep score until the other increased their position. Also Ron, who helped greatly when behind in entering scores. We'll see you all in November!